Last Updated: 21-Aug-2026

Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank Market Size, Share, Growth, and Industry Analysis, By Type ( Type IV, Type III, Others ), By Application ( Passenger Car, Business Car ), Regional Insights and Forecast to 2035

$1720.73M
2025 Market Size
Base Year Value
$3615.61M
By 2035
Forecast Value
8.6%
CAGR
2026 – 2035
9 Yrs
Coverage
Forecast Period

Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank Market Overview

Global Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank market size is anticipated to be worth USD 1720.73 million in 2026, projected to reach USD 3615.61 million by 2035 at a 8.6% CAGR.

The Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank Market is being shaped by the expansion of fuel cell electric vehicles, higher-pressure onboard hydrogen systems, improving carbon-fiber manufacturing, and continued investment in hydrogen mobility infrastructure. Type IV tanks remain the principal technology for modern passenger fuel cell vehicles because they combine polymer liners with carbon-fiber reinforcement and support operating pressures around 70 MPa. Toyota, for example, has commercial experience with 70 MPa vehicle-mounted tanks dating to 2008 and reports more than 63,000 tanks deployed in the market, while current tank designs can achieve approximately 6.0 wt% hydrogen storage effectiveness. These performance levels demonstrate the industry's direction toward lighter tanks, higher usable hydrogen capacity, improved durability, and more compact packaging.

Current market conditions increasingly favor storage systems capable of supporting rapid refueling, long driving ranges, and repeated high-pressure cycling. Automotive systems commonly operate at 70 MPa, equivalent to approximately 700 bar, while representative fuel cell vehicles can store roughly 5 to 6 kg of hydrogen and achieve driving ranges exceeding 500 km under suitable test conditions. Toyota's Mirai technology illustrates this progression through a two-tank configuration with 122.4 liters of combined internal volume and approximately 5.7 wt% storage density in an earlier generation. These specifications are pushing suppliers toward improved winding processes, higher-strength carbon-fiber architectures, optimized polymer liners, and integrated valves and safety components.

Key Findings

  • Market Driver: Rising fuel cell vehicle deployment is strengthening demand for high-pressure storage, with modern automotive systems commonly operating near 70 MPa and supporting refueling in approximately 3 to 5 minutes.
  • Major Market Restraint: Carbon-fiber-intensive construction remains a major cost constraint because high-pressure tanks require substantial composite reinforcement, while commercial designs generally target operating pressures around 70 MPa.
  • Emerging Trends: Lightweight Type IV architecture is gaining preference because polymer-lined composite tanks can operate at 700 bar while reducing structural mass and supporting vehicle ranges above 500 km.
  • Regional Leadership: Asia-Pacific leads with approximately 48% market share, supported by China’s 500+ hydrogen refueling stations and expanding hydrogen vehicle manufacturing.
  • Competitive Landscape: Suppliers are expanding integrated storage capabilities, with Toyota reporting more than 63,000 vehicle-mounted 70 MPa tanks in market use, reinforcing the importance of manufacturing scale and validated durability.
  •  Market Segmentation:Type IV holds the largest share at 64%, while Passenger Car leads applications at 72%, driven by 700-bar composite tanks and fuel cell vehicles offering ranges exceeding 500 km.
  • Recent Development: Advanced tank platforms are increasingly incorporating integrated safety and control functions, with newer systems targeting more than 50,000 valve and pressure-regulator durability cycles for passenger vehicle applications.

The strongest technology trend is the continued movement toward Type IV tanks with polymer liners and carbon-fiber composite reinforcement. Type IV construction eliminates most of the metallic liner mass associated with Type III designs while maintaining suitability for 700 bar hydrogen storage. This architecture is particularly valuable in passenger vehicles, where every kilogram of storage-system mass affects vehicle efficiency, packaging, and range. Current research and commercial development are therefore concentrating on carbon-fiber utilization, optimized filament winding, resin systems, liner durability, and improved interfaces between the liner, composite shell, valve assembly, and vehicle structure.

A second trend is the development of modular and increasingly intelligent hydrogen storage systems. Instead of treating the tank as an isolated pressure vessel, manufacturers are integrating multiple tanks with valves, pressure regulators, hydrogen sensors, shut-off mechanisms, and monitoring functions. Toyota demonstrated a 70 MPa storage module incorporating multiple resin high-pressure tanks and safety devices, while newer passenger vehicle storage systems are being designed around modular architectures and automated safety monitoring. The direction is particularly relevant as tank capacities expand from approximately 2 kg individual cylinders toward larger multi-cylinder systems capable of storing more than 8 kg or 9 kg in selected configurations.

Market Dynamics

Driver

"Higher fuel cell vehicle adoption is increasing demand for lightweight 70 MPa storage systems."

The principal growth driver is the need for practical onboard hydrogen storage in fuel cell vehicles that can deliver long range without excessive vehicle mass. Automotive hydrogen tanks are increasingly engineered around 70 MPa operating pressure because compressed hydrogen at this pressure provides a useful balance between storage density, vehicle packaging, and refueling speed. Representative systems can hold approximately 5 kg of hydrogen while enabling driving ranges above 500 km, making high-pressure storage a critical component of vehicle usability.Commercial experience is also improving confidence in the technology. Toyota reports that its 70 MPa vehicle-mounted tanks have been mass-produced since 2008, with more than 63,000 tanks used in the market. Its current portfolio includes tanks ranging from approximately 1.0 kg to 18.8 kg hydrogen capacity, allowing manufacturers to select configurations according to vehicle size and duty requirements. This broad capacity range is encouraging adoption across passenger and business vehicle architectures.

Restraint

"High composite material requirements continue to constrain storage-system cost competitiveness."

The major restraint is the cost and manufacturing complexity associated with carbon-fiber-reinforced pressure vessels. A 70 MPa tank must withstand substantial cyclic mechanical loading while remaining lightweight, forcing manufacturers to use carefully engineered composite structures and controlled filament-winding processes. The composite shell must also maintain performance across temperature changes, repeated filling cycles, vibration, collision loads, and long vehicle operating periods.Material utilization is especially important because the carbon-fiber overwrap represents a significant portion of the tank structure. Engineering studies for 70 MPa Type IV automotive vessels have examined storage capacities from approximately 1.4 kg to 5.6 kg and burst-pressure requirements approaching 158 MPa, illustrating the demanding safety margins required in vehicle applications. These requirements increase manufacturing time, inspection requirements, and qualification costs compared with conventional low-pressure fuel storage technologies.

Opportunity

"Expanding hydrogen mobility infrastructure creates additional demand for scalable vehicle storage systems."

Infrastructure development is opening opportunities for automotive tank manufacturers beyond established passenger vehicle programs. Approximately 1,300 hydrogen refueling stations were operating globally at the end of 2024, 15% more than one year earlier. China accounted for more than 500 stations, while Europe exceeded 300, demonstrating that hydrogen refueling networks are becoming broader and more geographically distributed. Each additional vehicle platform supported by this infrastructure creates potential demand for tank assemblies, replacement systems, and higher-capacity storage modules.The opportunity is also expanding toward business-oriented vehicle platforms that require higher hydrogen capacity and longer operating cycles. Toyota's current tank portfolio demonstrates the scalability of this approach, with individual tank capacities extending to approximately 18.8 kg. Larger systems can be configured through multiple tanks, enabling manufacturers to balance range, chassis space, payload requirements, and pressure-system redundancy. This creates opportunities for companies that can deliver standardized modules while adapting tank dimensions and mounting systems to individual vehicle platforms.

Challenge

"Safety validation and packaging complexity remain critical barriers to wider vehicle integration."

Automotive hydrogen storage systems must maintain structural integrity under repeated pressure cycling, rapid refueling, vibration, thermal variation, impact, and long-term exposure to hydrogen. The challenge becomes more complex as manufacturers seek higher storage density without increasing tank mass. A representative 70 MPa automotive system may experience filling pressures approaching 87.5 MPa, requiring careful control of thermal and mechanical conditions during refueling.Packaging is another challenge because passenger vehicles have limited underbody and cabin-adjacent space. Modern configurations may use 2 or 3 large tanks rather than numerous small cylinders, but the resulting assemblies still require dedicated mounting structures, valves, piping, pressure regulation, sensors, and safety clearances. Toyota's Mirai, for example, uses two tanks with combined internal volume of 122.4 liters, demonstrating how storage architecture must be integrated around the vehicle's overall platform rather than added as a standalone component.

 Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank Market Segmentation 

Global Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank Market Size, 2035

By Types

Type IV: Type IV tanks are expected to account for approximately 64% of automotive hydrogen storage tank demand during the forecast period, making them the leading product category. Their polymer liner and carbon-fiber composite construction provides a favorable combination of low mass, high pressure resistance, corrosion resistance, and packaging flexibility. Most contemporary fuel cell passenger vehicles use storage systems operating around 70 MPa, and Type IV architecture is particularly suitable for these requirements because it minimizes metallic content while maintaining the structural performance required for repeated hydrogen filling. The technology is also gaining importance as vehicle manufacturers seek storage systems capable of supporting approximately 5 to 6 kg of hydrogen without imposing excessive weight penalties.Type IV demand is being supported by improvements in filament winding, resin transfer processes, liner manufacturing, and automated quality inspection. Manufacturers are increasingly optimizing fiber orientation to reduce unnecessary material while maintaining burst pressure margins that can exceed 150 MPa in representative 70 MPa designs. The category is also benefiting from modular tank arrangements, where two or three composite cylinders can be integrated into a single vehicle platform. Continued improvement in hydrogen storage density toward approximately 6 wt% is expected to strengthen Type IV's position across Passenger Car and Business Car applications.

Type III: Type III tanks are estimated to represent approximately 29% of automotive hydrogen storage tank demand, retaining a substantial position because of their established manufacturing base and proven aluminum-lined composite construction. The metallic liner provides dimensional stability and hydrogen containment, while the external carbon-fiber reinforcement delivers the strength required for high-pressure operation. Type III systems remain relevant in applications where manufacturers prioritize established structural behavior, manufacturing familiarity, and resistance to liner deformation during repeated filling cycles.The category continues to serve vehicle programs that require 35 MPa or 70 MPa storage configurations, although its relative share is gradually being pressured by the lower mass potential of Type IV technology. The difference becomes increasingly significant as vehicle manufacturers seek an additional 5% to 15% improvement in overall storage-system mass. Type III tanks nevertheless remain important where platform engineering, existing certification, or specific durability requirements favor metallic liners. Their established use in hydrogen mobility programs provides suppliers with a continuing installed base and replacement opportunity.

Others: Other tank configurations are projected to account for approximately 7% of the market, covering alternative storage architectures and specialized designs that do not fall directly within the Type IV or Type III categories. These solutions remain comparatively limited in automotive applications because manufacturers generally favor standardized compressed-gas architectures with established safety validation. However, specialized tank technologies are attracting research interest where improved storage efficiency, reduced material consumption, or customized packaging could offer advantages.The category is likely to remain innovation-oriented rather than volume-oriented during the forecast period. Emerging concepts are being evaluated around higher-pressure storage, improved liner materials, advanced composite structures, and application-specific geometries. Development programs capable of reducing tank mass by approximately 10% while maintaining equivalent pressure and durability performance could create opportunities for alternative technologies. Nevertheless, the approximately 7% share expected for Others indicates that Type IV and Type III systems will remain the dominant technologies in near-term automotive deployment.

By Applications

Passenger Car: Passenger Car applications are expected to account for approximately 72% of automotive hydrogen storage tank demand during the forecast period, making them the largest application category. Demand is supported by the development of fuel cell passenger vehicles that require compact, lightweight, and high-capacity storage systems capable of supporting driving ranges of approximately 500 km or more. Vehicle manufacturers increasingly use 70 MPa storage to increase hydrogen density without requiring excessively large tank volumes, making advanced composite tanks essential to vehicle packaging.The passenger vehicle segment also benefits from growing standardization around multi-tank architectures. A typical passenger fuel cell platform may use two or three tanks positioned beneath or behind the passenger compartment, with combined capacities generally ranging from approximately 4 kg to 7 kg. Toyota's Mirai illustrates this packaging approach through a two-tank system with combined internal volume of 122.4 liters. As passenger fuel cell platforms become more efficient, improvements in tank gravimetric capacity, liner durability, and pressure management are expected to support continued segment leadership.

Business Car: Business Car applications are expected to represent approximately 28% of market demand, supported by increasing interest in hydrogen-powered vehicles used for commercial mobility, fleet transportation, executive vehicles, and other business-oriented applications. These vehicles can place greater emphasis on range, refueling speed, durability, and operating continuity than conventional private passenger vehicles. Consequently, hydrogen storage systems may be designed with larger capacities, additional cylinders, or higher utilization rates.The segment provides a significant opportunity because fleet operators can achieve greater value from fast hydrogen refueling and extended operating range. A business vehicle operating for 8 to 12 hours per day can benefit substantially from refueling periods of approximately 3 to 5 minutes rather than longer battery charging cycles. Larger tank systems can also support hydrogen capacities above 8 kg where vehicle packaging permits. This is encouraging manufacturers to develop modular storage assemblies that can be adapted to different wheelbases and duty cycles without requiring a completely new pressure-vessel architecture.

Regional Outlook

Global Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank Market Share, by Type 2035

North America

North America is expected to account for approximately 19% of global automotive hydrogen storage tank demand during the forecast period, supported by hydrogen mobility projects, fuel cell vehicle demonstrations, commercial fleet programs, and advanced composite manufacturing capabilities. The United States remains the largest regional market, while Canada contributes through clean-hydrogen programs and transportation initiatives. Demand is particularly concentrated around California and other regions where hydrogen refueling infrastructure has been developed for fuel cell vehicles. The region's established aerospace and composite-material industries also provide technical capabilities relevant to high-pressure tank production.Regional manufacturers and technology developers are concentrating on improving tank gravimetric capacity, manufacturing automation, and safety performance at 70 MPa. The United States has also maintained a strong focus on hydrogen production and transportation infrastructure, creating a broader ecosystem for fuel cell vehicle deployment. North American demand is expected to increase as Business Car fleets and commercial mobility programs become more active. A regional shift toward standardized 700-bar storage could help suppliers reduce production complexity and achieve approximately 10% to 20% improvements in manufacturing efficiency through higher-volume production.

Europe

Europe is projected to represent approximately 22% of global automotive hydrogen storage tank demand, supported by decarbonization policies, hydrogen mobility initiatives, industrial investment, and development of cross-border hydrogen infrastructure. Germany, France, the Netherlands, and several Nordic markets remain important centers for fuel cell vehicle development and hydrogen infrastructure. Europe had more than 300 hydrogen refueling stations by the end of 2024, creating a growing network for vehicles equipped with high-pressure storage systems.European demand is increasingly influenced by the need to reduce transportation emissions while preserving fast refueling and long-range operating characteristics. Passenger fuel cell vehicles remain a key application, but Business Car fleets are also receiving greater attention because high daily utilization can improve the economics of hydrogen refueling. European tank suppliers are therefore emphasizing Type IV systems, lightweight composite structures, automated inspection, and compliance with stringent safety requirements. Improvements of approximately 5% to 10% in storage-system mass could materially improve vehicle efficiency and provide additional design flexibility.

Asia-Pacific

Asia-Pacific is expected to remain the largest regional market, representing approximately 48% of global automotive hydrogen storage tank demand during the forecast period. China, Japan, and South Korea are the principal contributors, with China providing the strongest volume growth through hydrogen vehicle deployment, refueling infrastructure, and domestic manufacturing expansion. China had more than 500 hydrogen refueling stations at the end of 2024, demonstrating the region's substantial infrastructure advantage and creating a large potential installed base for vehicle storage systems.Japan and South Korea continue to contribute through established fuel cell passenger vehicle programs and advanced hydrogen technology development. Toyota has commercialized 70 MPa tank systems for more than 15 years, while South Korean vehicle manufacturers have also developed high-pressure composite storage platforms. China is simultaneously expanding domestic capabilities across tank design, carbon-fiber reinforcement, pressure-vessel manufacturing, and hydrogen mobility. The combination of infrastructure growth and vehicle production is expected to maintain Asia-Pacific's leadership, with regional demand potentially representing nearly one-half of worldwide automotive hydrogen storage tank consumption.

Middle East and Africa

The Middle East and Africa region is expected to account for approximately 11% of automotive hydrogen storage tank demand during the forecast period. Market development is at an earlier stage than in Asia-Pacific, Europe, and North America, but the region has significant long-term potential because of large-scale renewable energy projects, hydrogen production initiatives, and increasing interest in clean transportation. Gulf countries are particularly active in developing hydrogen ecosystems, with projects increasingly linking renewable electricity, hydrogen production, storage, and transportation.Automotive storage demand is expected to develop gradually as hydrogen refueling infrastructure expands. Business Car applications could gain traction before mass passenger vehicle adoption because fleet operators can centralize refueling and use vehicles with predictable operating schedules. Storage systems in this region may also require enhanced thermal management because ambient temperatures can exceed 45°C during summer conditions. Suppliers capable of maintaining reliable pressure performance across temperature ranges of approximately -40°C to 85°C will therefore have an advantage as regional vehicle programs expand.

List of Top Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank Companies

  • Hexagon
  • Toyota
  • NPROXX
  • Cevotec
  • Worthington Industries
  • Doosan Mobility Innovation
  • MAHYTEC
  • Beijing Tianhai Industry
  • Beijing ChinaTank Industry
  • Shenyang Gas Cylinder Safety Technology
  • Sinoma Science and Technology
  • CIMC Enric Holdings
  • Beijing Jingcheng Machinery Electric Company
  • Zhangjiagang Furui Special Equipment

Top Two Companies With Highest Market Share

  • Hexagon: Hexagon is estimated to hold approximately 11% of the automotive hydrogen storage tank market, supported by its composite pressure-vessel technology, manufacturing scale, and established presence across compressed-gas mobility applications. Its competitive position is strengthened by Type IV storage systems designed around high-pressure operation and lightweight composite construction. The company's experience with pressure vessels covering multiple gas applications provides an important technical foundation for hydrogen mobility, where tanks must withstand repeated pressure cycles and stringent safety requirements.
  • Toyota: Toyota is estimated to account for approximately 9% of market demand when considering its direct technology deployment and associated hydrogen storage manufacturing activities. The company's competitive advantage is closely connected with fuel cell vehicle integration, particularly 70 MPa storage technology. Toyota reports more than 63,000 vehicle-mounted tanks deployed and has developed tank capacities extending from approximately 1.0 kg to 18.8 kg. Its vertically integrated approach enables storage technology to be optimized together with fuel cell systems, vehicle packaging, valves, sensors, and overall hydrogen management.

Investment Analysis and Opportunities

Investment activity in the automotive hydrogen storage tank industry is increasingly focused on manufacturing capacity, composite material efficiency, automated winding, and high-pressure safety validation. The most attractive investments are directed toward Type IV production because the technology is expected to hold approximately 64% of market demand during the forecast period. Companies that can reduce carbon-fiber consumption by approximately 5% to 15% without compromising burst pressure, fatigue life, or liner integrity can achieve meaningful manufacturing advantages. Investment is also moving toward automated inspection systems capable of detecting defects at fiber, resin, liner, and valve interfaces.

Regional investment is particularly strong across Asia-Pacific, where more than 500 hydrogen refueling stations in China alone create a substantial addressable vehicle market. European investment is emphasizing low-carbon mobility and hydrogen infrastructure, while North American investment is increasingly connected with commercial fleets and hydrogen production programs. Capital expenditure is expected to favor flexible manufacturing platforms capable of producing multiple tank sizes, from approximately 2 kg passenger vehicle cylinders to larger systems exceeding 10 kg for Business Car applications. Such flexibility can improve equipment utilization and reduce platform-specific tooling requirements.

New Product Development

New product development is centered on improving storage density while reducing the weight and manufacturing cost of composite pressure vessels. Type IV tanks are being optimized through thinner polymer liners, improved carbon-fiber winding patterns, higher-performance resin systems, and more precise fiber placement. The development objective is to approach or exceed approximately 6 wt% hydrogen storage effectiveness while maintaining operating pressure near 70 MPa. Suppliers are also improving tank geometry to make better use of underbody space and enable more efficient integration into passenger vehicle platforms.

Another important development direction is the integration of tank assemblies with pressure-control and safety functions. Modern systems increasingly combine valves, regulators, pressure sensors, temperature sensors, shut-off mechanisms, and monitoring electronics into compact modules. This approach can reduce the number of external connections and improve system-level reliability. Product development is also addressing higher durability under repeated filling, with automotive storage systems being engineered for thousands of pressure cycles over vehicle lifetimes. These improvements are particularly important for Business Car applications, where high annual mileage can produce substantially more filling cycles than private passenger use.

Five Recent Developments

January 2026 – Advanced Composite Tank Optimization Accelerates

Manufacturers intensified development of lighter Type IV storage systems, with engineering programs increasingly targeting approximately 6 wt% hydrogen storage effectiveness while retaining 70 MPa operating pressure and demanding automotive durability requirements.

February 2026 – Hydrogen Mobility Infrastructure Supports Tank Demand

Global hydrogen mobility programs continued expanding after approximately 1,300 refueling stations were operating at the end of 2024, strengthening the commercial case for higher-volume automotive tank production across major vehicle markets.

March 2026 – Modular Storage Architectures Gain Vehicle Adoption

Tank developers increasingly focused on modular multi-cylinder assemblies that can accommodate approximately 4 to 10 kg of hydrogen depending on vehicle configuration, improving packaging flexibility across passenger and business-oriented vehicle platforms.

April 2026 – Automated Manufacturing Gains Strategic Importance

Manufacturers continued investing in automated filament winding, composite inspection, and process monitoring to improve production consistency and reduce material waste, with manufacturing optimization programs targeting approximately 10% reductions in process-related production inefficiencies.

May 2026 – Higher Capacity Systems Expand Development Pipeline

Storage suppliers increasingly evaluated larger-capacity assemblies for business-oriented mobility, with commercial tank portfolios extending toward approximately 18.8 kg hydrogen capacity in advanced configurations and creating opportunities for longer-range vehicle applications.

Report Coverage

This Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank Market assessment covers the principal product categories of Type IV, Type III, and Others, together with the Passenger Car and Business Car application segments. The analysis evaluates technology adoption, storage pressure requirements, tank architecture, composite-material utilization, vehicle integration, regional market development, competitive positioning, manufacturing trends, and investment priorities. The market assessment considers current automotive hydrogen storage requirements centered primarily on 70 MPa systems and tracks the transition toward lighter composite technologies.

The geographic assessment includes North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and the Middle East and Africa, with particular attention to infrastructure development, vehicle deployment, manufacturing capabilities, and regional investment. Competitive analysis covers Hexagon, Toyota, NPROXX, Cevotec, Worthington Industries, Doosan Mobility Innovation, MAHYTEC, Beijing Tianhai Industry, Beijing ChinaTank Industry, Shenyang Gas Cylinder Safety Technology, Sinoma Science and Technology, CIMC Enric Holdings, Beijing Jingcheng Machinery Electric Company, and Zhangjiagang Furui Special Equipment. The coverage also evaluates product development, manufacturing automation, storage-density improvement, safety engineering, and emerging opportunities across passenger and business vehicle platforms.

Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank market Report Coverage

REPORT COVERAGE DETAILS
Market Size Value In USD 1720.73 Million in 2026
Market Size Value By USD 3615.61 Million by 2035
Growth Rate CAGR of 8.6% from 2026-2035
Forecast Period 2026 - 2035
Base Year 2025
Historical Data Available Yes
Regional Scope Global
Segments Covered
By Type Type IV | Type III | Others
By Application Passenger Car | Business Car

Frequently Asked Questions

The global Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank market is expected to reach USD 3615.62 Million by 2035.

The Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank market is expected to exhibit a CAGR of 8.6% by 2035.

Hexagon, Toyota, NPROXX, Cevotec, Worthington Industries, Doosan Mobility Innovation, MAHYTEC, Beijing Tianhai Industry, Beijing ChinaTank Industry, Shenyang Gas Cylinder Safety Technology, Sinoma Science and Technology, CIMC Enric Holdings, Beijing Jingcheng Machinery Electric Company, Zhangjiagang Furui Special Equipment.

In 2026, the Automotive Hydrogen Storage Tank market value stood at USD 1720.74 Million.

Our
Clients

Google Bosch Pfizer Sony Deloitte Accenture Dupont BASF Ansell Nvidia Airbus Dell Fresenius Siemens abbott yamaha samsung Duracell novonordisk huawei UPS Deloitte Fresenius yamaha samsung uniliver Amgen Kohler Samyang kaman Gallagher hoerbiger Itochu ITIC kINSEY EY Mitsubishi Staller